Mujuice – Die Young!



Mujuice - Die Young!

SOURCE: https://motioncollector.com/post/184454944877

DCN Video Pick: OFFF 2019 Open Film ARXIV by Mill+ by OFFF…



DCN Video Pick: OFFF 2019 Open Film ARXIV by Mill+ by OFFF Festival // Mill+ Director Ilya Abulkhanov opened Offf Barcelona 2019 with the debut of his sci-fi short film ‘ARXIV’. ARXIV (pronounced ‘archive’) is an immersive sci-fi family drama is set in two time frames: the deep future, that is left with no future, and the near future, that will bring about the eventual dystopian collapse of society. Protagonist Lew Aron survives both time frames and is set to discover a potential outlet to confront his innermost desire, or what’s left of it. Directed by Ilya Abulkhanov Screenplay by R. John Lewis Based on Characters Developed by Ilya Abulkhanov Director of Photography Sean Bagley Edited by Andy McGraw Produced by Gabriel Blanco and Elizabeth Newman Executive Producers Zu Al-Kadiri Phil Crowe Stephen Venning Ian Bearce Enca Kaul Rani Melendez Cast: Lew Michael Curylo Kelly Britt Harris Doctor K. Gregory Niebel May Vienna Weaver Colleague Elijah Howard Doorman Jon Harris Secretary Lucy Boryer Anchor Azize Erim Girl Reading Book Linda Aleman Patient Erick Medal Diner Patron Ruth Banks Mataya Diner Patron Willard Riley Diner Patron Michael A. Rubio Co-Worker Hiwot Yimer Co-Worker Canaan Dewey Co-Worker Victoria Johnson Welder Giovanni Della Pace Casting by Danielle Eskinazi Production Designer Evi Ellias Costume Designer Agga B. Raya Original Music By Jesse Solomon Clark Sound Design & Mix by Beacon Street Studios First Assistant Director Miles Johnstone Edited by Andy McGraw / Cartel Assistant Scott Beatty Producer Greer Bratschie Executive Producer Lauren Bleiweiss Associate Producer James Morse Skyler Wahl Production Coordinator Matt Fulton 2nd Assistant Director Rochely Zapata Production Assistant Production Sound Mixer Ellie Bootorich Offline Sound Mix Cyrus Shahmir Art Department Leila Ryndak Property Master Giovanni Della Pace Leadman Shelby Strong Set Dresser Prerna Chawla Buyer Angel Herrera Shopper Make-up by Victoria Payne Camera 1st Assistant Camera Nick Cutway 2nd Assistant Camera / Loader Rob Reaves Key Grip & Gaffer Lev Abrahamian G&E Driver Sam Le Bas G/E Swing Aram Martirosyan and Conor Long Visual Effects by The Mill Creative Director Ilya Abulkhanov VFX Supervisor / Project Lead Lee Nelson Art Director Sidney Tan Lead Motion Designer Woosung Kang Technical Director / 2D Lead Justin Sucara 2nd Technical Director Greg Park Motion Design Artists Taehoon Park Kyle Moore Jan Sladecko Sasha Vinogradova Maxim Goudin Greg Park Anastasia Skrebneva Post Producer Moira Mahoney Post Production Coordinator Matthew Fulton VFX Supervisor / Creative Lead James Allen CG Supervisor Manjunath Shivaprasad 2D Supervisor Rakesh Venugopalan Asset Supervisor Anish Mohan Line Producer R Anuraj Production Coordinators Noan John Vinod Nathan Niamehr Mimi Milligan Fx:
Biswajit Tarafdar 3D Artists:
Kartik Arora
Asis Kumar Mahakhud
Sivasubramanian
Sudakshina Sridharan
Vittal Kuntla
Abdul Rehman
Amit Patil
Asit Midya
Kalidas Patil
 2D Artists Roman Yavorsky Franz Kol Lenz Kol KaiChun Tsai Evan Langley Stephen Paragone Rob Winfield Tim Robbins Gavin Marler Jeff Langlois Alex Candlish Patrick Dirks Lisa Kim Ahmed El-Azma Roger Cerqua Badrinath Chinimilli
P.K. Sajith
Prasanna Bhatt
Ramanjaneyulu Thota
Shivam Shukla
Vinod Gopinathan Matte Painting Bill Lu Bijo Joy
Jobin Jacob
Netra Mankar
Priyanka Telang Modeling Joel Kittle Tracking Michael Lori Elizabeth Hammer Danny Garcia Rotoscoping & Tracking TRACE Colorist Adam Scott Color Assistant Logan Highlen Color Senior Producer Liza Kerlin Color Coordinator Jessica Amburgey Mural Paintings by Sidney Tan Yi-Jen Liu Hyoyeon Lee Design Support Eunhae Yoo Casting Department Danielle Eskinazi / Casting CCDA Casting Assistant Katie O’Connor Costume Design Assistant Madeline Northway Title Design by Ilya Abulkhanov
Woosung Kang Taehoon Park Lee Nelson 
Special Thanks Robin Shenfield Dee Allen Chris Harlowe Dan Roberts Chris Knight Glyn Tebbutt Film Processing by FotoKem Cameras Provided by Keslow Cameras and Robot Heart Co. Shot on Arriflex Cameras and Kodak Film Film Scanning by Technicolor Grip and Electric Equipment Provided by G&J Grip

SOURCE: https://motioncollector.com/post/184438057382

Beck – Saw Lightning (Audio) via https://youtu.be/NXrlWw3yhW4 //…



Beck - Saw Lightning (Audio) via https://youtu.be/NXrlWw3yhW4 // Listen to ‘Saw Lightning’ the new single from Beck: http://beck.to/SawLightningYD See Beck live: https://beck.to/Shows Follow Beck: http://beck.com https://www.instagram.com/beck https://www.facebook.com/Beck https://twitter.com/beck “Saw Lightning” is the first track to come from Beck’s forthcoming album 'Hyperspace,’ set to be released at an as yet undetermined point in the space time continuum. Written by Beck Hansen and Pharrell Williams Published by Youthless (administered by Kobalt Music Publishing/ASCAP) and EMI Music, Inc. obo Itself and Even More Water From Nazareth (GMR) Produced by Pharrell Williams and Beck Hansen Drums, Keyboards and Mumbles performed by Pharrell Williams Vocals, Slide Guitar, Piano and Harmonica performed by Beck Hansen #Beck #SawLightning #Hyperspace Music video by Beck performing Saw Lightning (Audio). © 2019 Fonograf Records, under exclusive license to Capitol Records http://vevo.ly/S1i5P4

SOURCE: http://motioncollector.com/post/184340450202

Beck – Saw Lightning (Audio) via https://youtu.be/NXrlWw3yhW4 //…



Beck - Saw Lightning (Audio) via https://youtu.be/NXrlWw3yhW4 // Listen to ‘Saw Lightning’ the new single from Beck: http://beck.to/SawLightningYD See Beck live: https://beck.to/Shows Follow Beck: http://beck.com https://www.instagram.com/beck https://www.facebook.com/Beck https://twitter.com/beck “Saw Lightning” is the first track to come from Beck’s forthcoming album 'Hyperspace,’ set to be released at an as yet undetermined point in the space time continuum. Written by Beck Hansen and Pharrell Williams Published by Youthless (administered by Kobalt Music Publishing/ASCAP) and EMI Music, Inc. obo Itself and Even More Water From Nazareth (GMR) Produced by Pharrell Williams and Beck Hansen Drums, Keyboards and Mumbles performed by Pharrell Williams Vocals, Slide Guitar, Piano and Harmonica performed by Beck Hansen #Beck #SawLightning #Hyperspace Music video by Beck performing Saw Lightning (Audio). © 2019 Fonograf Records, under exclusive license to Capitol Records http://vevo.ly/S1i5P4

SOURCE: https://motioncollector.com/post/184340450202

DCN Video Pick: London Symphony Orchestra – Roots and Origins by…



DCN Video Pick: London Symphony Orchestra - Roots and Origins by Lukas Vojir // As a part of new season campaign for London Symphony Orchestra, we created a film driven by motion capture of Sir Simon Rattle. Expressing the enormous power and complexity of the orchestra and tracing it back to a single seed. Music: Nimrod’ from Elgar’s Variations on an Original Theme, ‘Enigma’, conducted by Sir Simon Rattle. Created by: http://alexasirbu.com/ http://lukasvojir.com/ Agency: https://www.superunion.com/

SOURCE: http://motioncollector.com/post/184334398207

DCN Video Pick: London Symphony Orchestra – Roots and Origins by…



DCN Video Pick: London Symphony Orchestra - Roots and Origins by Lukas Vojir // As a part of new season campaign for London Symphony Orchestra, we created a film driven by motion capture of Sir Simon Rattle. Expressing the enormous power and complexity of the orchestra and tracing it back to a single seed. Music: Nimrod’ from Elgar’s Variations on an Original Theme, ‘Enigma’, conducted by Sir Simon Rattle. Created by: http://alexasirbu.com/ http://lukasvojir.com/ Agency: https://www.superunion.com/

SOURCE: https://motioncollector.com/post/184334398207

DCN Video Pick: FILTRATE by Mishka Kornai // In a surreal…



DCN Video Pick: FILTRATE by Mishka Kornai // In a surreal future, humanity has been transformed beyond any and all recognition by the echo chambers of social media. Shot entirely on iPhone 7 in the Montréal underground, FILTRATE is an exploration of digital connectivity and physical isolation. BEHIND THE SCENES: https://vimeo.com/325916864/8d380f2e65 World Premiere // 2018 Fantasia Film Festival US Premiere // 2019 Slamdance Film Festival Gallery Exhibition // Centre Never Apart - Montreal, QC WWW.FILTRATE.FILM —- Dans un futur surréel, les chambres d’écho de nos réseaux sociaux actuels divisent l’humanité en espèces disparates. Enfouis sous terre parmi un univers vaste et déserté, cinq personnages tentent de se connecter. Tourné entièrement sur iPhone 7 dans le métro Montréalais, FILTRATE est une exploration de la connectivité numérique et de l’isolation physique.

SOURCE: http://motioncollector.com/post/184330276970

DCN Video Pick: FILTRATE by Mishka Kornai // In a surreal…



DCN Video Pick: FILTRATE by Mishka Kornai // In a surreal future, humanity has been transformed beyond any and all recognition by the echo chambers of social media. Shot entirely on iPhone 7 in the Montréal underground, FILTRATE is an exploration of digital connectivity and physical isolation. BEHIND THE SCENES: https://vimeo.com/325916864/8d380f2e65 World Premiere // 2018 Fantasia Film Festival US Premiere // 2019 Slamdance Film Festival Gallery Exhibition // Centre Never Apart - Montreal, QC WWW.FILTRATE.FILM —- Dans un futur surréel, les chambres d’écho de nos réseaux sociaux actuels divisent l’humanité en espèces disparates. Enfouis sous terre parmi un univers vaste et déserté, cinq personnages tentent de se connecter. Tourné entièrement sur iPhone 7 dans le métro Montréalais, FILTRATE est une exploration de la connectivité numérique et de l’isolation physique.

SOURCE: https://motioncollector.com/post/184330276970

Lil Dicky – Earth (Official Music Video) via…



Lil Dicky - Earth (Official Music Video) via https://youtu.be/pvuN_WvF1to // For more information on how to change the world go to https://welovetheearth.org To purchase or stream Earth go to https://LilDicky.lnk.to/Earth “Earth” Song: Written by: David Burd, Benjamin Levin, Magnus August Høiberg, Josh Coleman and Jamil Chammas Produced by: Benny Blanco and Cashmere Cat Mixed by: Serban Ghenea Vocals by: Lil Dicky Additional Vocals by: Justin Bieber, Ariana Grande, Halsey, Zac Brown, Brendon Urie, Hailee Steinfeld, Wiz Khalifa, Snoop Dogg, Kevin Hart, Adam Levine, Shawn Mendes, Charlie Puth, SIA, Miley Cyrus, Lil Jon, Rita Ora, Miguel, Katy Perry, Lil Yachty, Ed Sheeran, Meghan Trainor, Joel Embiid, Tory Lanez, John Legend, Backstreet Boys, Bad Bunny, Psy, Kris Wu Choir Vocals by: Denise Janae, Naari Michele, Tiffany Palmer, Onitsha Shaw, George Potts, Mark Hood Drums/Percussion by: Chris Dave Music Video: Created by RYOT Directed By: Nigel Tierney Federico Heller Produced By: Zeda Stone Michael Broccolo Nigel Tierney German Heller Executive Producers: Mike Hertz Scooter Braun Zeda Stone Nigel Tierney Head of Story: Steven Gordon Art Direction: Ricky Baba Patrick Moss Music Video Mixer/Sound Designer: Erik Lohr Production Supervisor: Crystal Tierney Animation Producer: German Heller Head of Production: Matías Bossié Art Director: Federico Carlini CG Producer: Santiago Tereso Animation Producers: Marco Lococo Julian Dorado Head of CG - Alejandro Turano Live Action Intro: Director - Tony Yacenda MV Executive Producer - Jacki Calleiro MD / Executive Producer - Lisa Margulis EP / Head of Production - Elizabeth Minzes Producer - Jona Ward Director of Photography - Adam Bricker Production Designer - Almitra Corey Casting - Good People Casting / Cindy Estada Editor- Patrick Tuck / Rock Paper Scissors Prop Master - Rose Leiker Prop Asst. - Christopher Labasbas Set Decorator - Lizzie Boyle Lead Person - Minh-Triet “Anthony” Nguyen Set Dresser - Andy Rines Gang Boss - Ed Lassak G+E Driver - Renee Guy MoHo Driver- Martin Perez Artist Make Up - Golden Sun Shyne Artist Hair - Andrea Jackson Cast Make Up - Jacque Piotrowski Stylist - Chloe Badawy Asst. Stylist - David Gangel Craft Services - Yaxkin Garcia Medic - Gary Gomez Studio Teacher - Phil Eisenhower Production Assistants: Mike Fecadu Zach Dripps Olivia Hogan Ed Craig Travis Fischer Steve Hulse Akeem Glenn Marc Schnieder Logan Alexander Kira Colas Talent: Ring Leader - Vallon Deville Middle Kid - Gabriel Brown Younger Kid - Devin Carey Skater - Cree Kawa Convenience Store Owner - Jason Nott BG Talent Casting - Atmosphere Casting Trailers: Trailer Editor: Mary Ahlman Graphic Design: Ricky Baba Sound Design: Erik Lohr Website: Tutorial Video Editor: Mary Ahlman Tutorial Video Editor: Ryan Eakins Tutorial Video Editor: Eric Martin Sound Design: John Adams Color: Lookwell Color // Loren White VFX & Motion Graphics: DYAD // Fernando Rodriguez Post Supervisor - Jason Alexander Graphic Design - Aisha Yousaf Web Producer: Eric Day Lead Web Developer: Zach Tauber UX/UI Design: Predrag Markovic Copywriter: Jeff Sloniker Special Thanks: The Leonardo DiCaprio Foundation Justin Winters Karl Burkhart Edward Bell Scooter Braun Projects Shauna Nep Jackie Augustus Rogers & Cowan Sacks & Co

SOURCE: http://motioncollector.com/post/184302752448

Lil Dicky – Earth (Official Music Video) via…



Lil Dicky - Earth (Official Music Video) via https://youtu.be/pvuN_WvF1to // For more information on how to change the world go to https://welovetheearth.org To purchase or stream Earth go to https://LilDicky.lnk.to/Earth “Earth” Song: Written by: David Burd, Benjamin Levin, Magnus August Høiberg, Josh Coleman and Jamil Chammas Produced by: Benny Blanco and Cashmere Cat Mixed by: Serban Ghenea Vocals by: Lil Dicky Additional Vocals by: Justin Bieber, Ariana Grande, Halsey, Zac Brown, Brendon Urie, Hailee Steinfeld, Wiz Khalifa, Snoop Dogg, Kevin Hart, Adam Levine, Shawn Mendes, Charlie Puth, SIA, Miley Cyrus, Lil Jon, Rita Ora, Miguel, Katy Perry, Lil Yachty, Ed Sheeran, Meghan Trainor, Joel Embiid, Tory Lanez, John Legend, Backstreet Boys, Bad Bunny, Psy, Kris Wu Choir Vocals by: Denise Janae, Naari Michele, Tiffany Palmer, Onitsha Shaw, George Potts, Mark Hood Drums/Percussion by: Chris Dave Music Video: Created by RYOT Directed By: Nigel Tierney Federico Heller Produced By: Zeda Stone Michael Broccolo Nigel Tierney German Heller Executive Producers: Mike Hertz Scooter Braun Zeda Stone Nigel Tierney Head of Story: Steven Gordon Art Direction: Ricky Baba Patrick Moss Music Video Mixer/Sound Designer: Erik Lohr Production Supervisor: Crystal Tierney Animation Producer: German Heller Head of Production: Matías Bossié Art Director: Federico Carlini CG Producer: Santiago Tereso Animation Producers: Marco Lococo Julian Dorado Head of CG - Alejandro Turano Live Action Intro: Director - Tony Yacenda MV Executive Producer - Jacki Calleiro MD / Executive Producer - Lisa Margulis EP / Head of Production - Elizabeth Minzes Producer - Jona Ward Director of Photography - Adam Bricker Production Designer - Almitra Corey Casting - Good People Casting / Cindy Estada Editor- Patrick Tuck / Rock Paper Scissors Prop Master - Rose Leiker Prop Asst. - Christopher Labasbas Set Decorator - Lizzie Boyle Lead Person - Minh-Triet “Anthony” Nguyen Set Dresser - Andy Rines Gang Boss - Ed Lassak G+E Driver - Renee Guy MoHo Driver- Martin Perez Artist Make Up - Golden Sun Shyne Artist Hair - Andrea Jackson Cast Make Up - Jacque Piotrowski Stylist - Chloe Badawy Asst. Stylist - David Gangel Craft Services - Yaxkin Garcia Medic - Gary Gomez Studio Teacher - Phil Eisenhower Production Assistants: Mike Fecadu Zach Dripps Olivia Hogan Ed Craig Travis Fischer Steve Hulse Akeem Glenn Marc Schnieder Logan Alexander Kira Colas Talent: Ring Leader - Vallon Deville Middle Kid - Gabriel Brown Younger Kid - Devin Carey Skater - Cree Kawa Convenience Store Owner - Jason Nott BG Talent Casting - Atmosphere Casting Trailers: Trailer Editor: Mary Ahlman Graphic Design: Ricky Baba Sound Design: Erik Lohr Website: Tutorial Video Editor: Mary Ahlman Tutorial Video Editor: Ryan Eakins Tutorial Video Editor: Eric Martin Sound Design: John Adams Color: Lookwell Color // Loren White VFX & Motion Graphics: DYAD // Fernando Rodriguez Post Supervisor - Jason Alexander Graphic Design - Aisha Yousaf Web Producer: Eric Day Lead Web Developer: Zach Tauber UX/UI Design: Predrag Markovic Copywriter: Jeff Sloniker Special Thanks: The Leonardo DiCaprio Foundation Justin Winters Karl Burkhart Edward Bell Scooter Braun Projects Shauna Nep Jackie Augustus Rogers & Cowan Sacks & Co

SOURCE: https://motioncollector.com/post/184302752448