DCN Video Pick: Continued by Tomin // This small collection of…



DCN Video Pick: Continued by Tomin // This small collection of motion sketches was made to determine ratio of work/outcome for different approaches to motion/animation and of course to have fun in the process and to entertain you, my good people!

SOURCE: https://motioncollector.com/post/184683060786

DCN Video Pick: SXSW’19 | Copernicus Project by Loop // For Land…



DCN Video Pick: SXSW'19 | Copernicus Project by Loop // For Land O’Lakes’ SxSW “The Copernicus Project”, we immersed viewers on all sides with visuals & sounds, crafting a thrilling ride through the biodiversity of our food systems. Client: Land O’Lakes Production & VFX: Aggressive/Loop Creative Directors: Alex Topaller, Alex Mikhaylov, Daniel Shapiro, Art Director: Alex Mikhaylov CG Supervisor: Max Chelyadnikov Producer: Alexander Aab 3D Artists: Artemy Perevertin, Vitaliy Babich, Daniil Rybkin 2D Artist: Vladimir Tomin Production Manager: Won Cha Sound Design & Music: Smider

SOURCE: https://motioncollector.com/post/184678614112

DCN Video Pick: ALDOUS HARDING | Fixture Picture [Official…



DCN Video Pick: ALDOUS HARDING | Fixture Picture [Official Video] by Jack Whiteley // “It’s better to live with melody and have an honest time.” Director : Jack Whiteley & Aldous Harding Producer : Chanel Parkinson Director of Photography : Joel Honeywell 1st AD : Ben Keswick Focus Puller : Eve Carreño 2nd AC : Satya Hyllested Styling : Taff Williamson Hair & Make-up : Natasha Lawes Editor : Jack Whiteley Post : Absolute Post Colourist : Matt Turner Flame : Jack Kennedy Production Company : Rattling Stick Executive Producer : Emma Wellbelove Director’s Rep : Alexa Haywood at Free Agent Commissioner : Gabe Spierer & Sophie Hall Label : 4AD Band : Huw Gwynfryn-Evans Tomos Gwynfryn-Evans Harry Stevenson Jenn Painter Supporting Artists : Henry the Heron Sandra the Seagull Camera : Arri Amira with Canon K35 lenses. Location : Snow-capped mountains of Kent, March 2019. www.aldousharding.com

SOURCE: https://motioncollector.com/post/184673930754

Polldarier – Sigh (Official Video) via…



Polldarier - Sigh (Official Video) via https://youtu.be/1ILfmu1_8Qk // Spotify: http://hyperurl.co/sighspotify Bandcamp: http://hyperurl.co/sighbandcamp http://www.polldarier.com http://www.instagram.com/polldarier http://www.facebook.com/polldarier

SOURCE: https://motioncollector.com/post/184620084377

MTArt Agency x citizenM. Artist Adelaide Damoah and founder…



MTArt Agency x citizenM. Artist Adelaide Damoah and founder Marine Tanguy via https://youtu.be/dbm90DT9EG8 //

SOURCE: https://motioncollector.com/post/184586783644

DCN Video Pick: OFFF Barcelona 2019 Main Titles by Chris Bjerre…



DCN Video Pick: OFFF Barcelona 2019 Main Titles by Chris Bjerre by OFFF Festival // In a parallel universe our infrastructure and power grid has collapsed. All lines of communication have broken down. In the absence of influence organic life has started to evolve. This title sequence is a meditation on the creative path and how we as creatives often need to go through hardship and discomfort in order to evolve and grow. Credits: Direction / Design / Animation: Chris Bjerre Music / Sound Design: Echoic Audio

SOURCE: https://motioncollector.com/post/184523981215

FKA twigs – Cellophane via https://youtu.be/YkLjqFpBh84 //…



FKA twigs - Cellophane via https://youtu.be/YkLjqFpBh84 // https://fkatwigs.ffm.to/cellophane Director: Andrew Thomas Huang Production Company: Object & Animal Exec. Producer: Morgan Clement & Dom Thomas Producer: Alex Chamberlain Local Production: Radioaktive Film Local Producer: Ira Nepomenko Cinematography: Daniel Fernández Abelló Choreography: Kelly Yvonne Production Design: Fiona Crombie Art Director: Vladimir Radlinskyi Featuring: Efua Baker Stylist: Matthew Josephs & Ed Marler Hair: Virginie P. Moreira Make-up Artist & Mask Design: Kabuki Visual Effects by: Analog Lead 3D: Matt Chandler Lead 2D: Fabio Zaveti VFX Producer: Rose Nicholson VFX Executive Producer: Matthew Shannon Editor: Andrew Thomas Huang Sound: Ben Tomastik @ Lime Grade: Aubrey Woodiwiss @ Carbon

SOURCE: https://motioncollector.com/post/184516440200

Глаз Божий. Фильм второй. С предисловием Леонида Парфенова via…



Глаз Божий. Фильм второй. С предисловием Леонида Парфенова via https://youtu.be/qk989s8vfh4 // Фильм Леонида Парфенова и студии «Намедни» к 100-летию ГМИИ про то, как «Голубь мира» Пикассо оправдал в СССР авангардные коллекции Щукина и Морозова В настройках есть возможность включить английские и французские субтитры. Сайт Государственного музея изобразительных искусств им. А.С. Пушкина - pushkinmuseum.art

SOURCE: https://motioncollector.com/post/184511706025

Mujuice – Die Young!



Mujuice - Die Young!

SOURCE: https://motioncollector.com/post/184454944877

DCN Video Pick: OFFF 2019 Open Film ARXIV by Mill+ by OFFF…



DCN Video Pick: OFFF 2019 Open Film ARXIV by Mill+ by OFFF Festival // Mill+ Director Ilya Abulkhanov opened Offf Barcelona 2019 with the debut of his sci-fi short film ‘ARXIV’. ARXIV (pronounced ‘archive’) is an immersive sci-fi family drama is set in two time frames: the deep future, that is left with no future, and the near future, that will bring about the eventual dystopian collapse of society. Protagonist Lew Aron survives both time frames and is set to discover a potential outlet to confront his innermost desire, or what’s left of it. Directed by Ilya Abulkhanov Screenplay by R. John Lewis Based on Characters Developed by Ilya Abulkhanov Director of Photography Sean Bagley Edited by Andy McGraw Produced by Gabriel Blanco and Elizabeth Newman Executive Producers Zu Al-Kadiri Phil Crowe Stephen Venning Ian Bearce Enca Kaul Rani Melendez Cast: Lew Michael Curylo Kelly Britt Harris Doctor K. Gregory Niebel May Vienna Weaver Colleague Elijah Howard Doorman Jon Harris Secretary Lucy Boryer Anchor Azize Erim Girl Reading Book Linda Aleman Patient Erick Medal Diner Patron Ruth Banks Mataya Diner Patron Willard Riley Diner Patron Michael A. Rubio Co-Worker Hiwot Yimer Co-Worker Canaan Dewey Co-Worker Victoria Johnson Welder Giovanni Della Pace Casting by Danielle Eskinazi Production Designer Evi Ellias Costume Designer Agga B. Raya Original Music By Jesse Solomon Clark Sound Design & Mix by Beacon Street Studios First Assistant Director Miles Johnstone Edited by Andy McGraw / Cartel Assistant Scott Beatty Producer Greer Bratschie Executive Producer Lauren Bleiweiss Associate Producer James Morse Skyler Wahl Production Coordinator Matt Fulton 2nd Assistant Director Rochely Zapata Production Assistant Production Sound Mixer Ellie Bootorich Offline Sound Mix Cyrus Shahmir Art Department Leila Ryndak Property Master Giovanni Della Pace Leadman Shelby Strong Set Dresser Prerna Chawla Buyer Angel Herrera Shopper Make-up by Victoria Payne Camera 1st Assistant Camera Nick Cutway 2nd Assistant Camera / Loader Rob Reaves Key Grip & Gaffer Lev Abrahamian G&E Driver Sam Le Bas G/E Swing Aram Martirosyan and Conor Long Visual Effects by The Mill Creative Director Ilya Abulkhanov VFX Supervisor / Project Lead Lee Nelson Art Director Sidney Tan Lead Motion Designer Woosung Kang Technical Director / 2D Lead Justin Sucara 2nd Technical Director Greg Park Motion Design Artists Taehoon Park Kyle Moore Jan Sladecko Sasha Vinogradova Maxim Goudin Greg Park Anastasia Skrebneva Post Producer Moira Mahoney Post Production Coordinator Matthew Fulton VFX Supervisor / Creative Lead James Allen CG Supervisor Manjunath Shivaprasad 2D Supervisor Rakesh Venugopalan Asset Supervisor Anish Mohan Line Producer R Anuraj Production Coordinators Noan John Vinod Nathan Niamehr Mimi Milligan Fx:
Biswajit Tarafdar 3D Artists:
Kartik Arora
Asis Kumar Mahakhud
Sivasubramanian
Sudakshina Sridharan
Vittal Kuntla
Abdul Rehman
Amit Patil
Asit Midya
Kalidas Patil
 2D Artists Roman Yavorsky Franz Kol Lenz Kol KaiChun Tsai Evan Langley Stephen Paragone Rob Winfield Tim Robbins Gavin Marler Jeff Langlois Alex Candlish Patrick Dirks Lisa Kim Ahmed El-Azma Roger Cerqua Badrinath Chinimilli
P.K. Sajith
Prasanna Bhatt
Ramanjaneyulu Thota
Shivam Shukla
Vinod Gopinathan Matte Painting Bill Lu Bijo Joy
Jobin Jacob
Netra Mankar
Priyanka Telang Modeling Joel Kittle Tracking Michael Lori Elizabeth Hammer Danny Garcia Rotoscoping & Tracking TRACE Colorist Adam Scott Color Assistant Logan Highlen Color Senior Producer Liza Kerlin Color Coordinator Jessica Amburgey Mural Paintings by Sidney Tan Yi-Jen Liu Hyoyeon Lee Design Support Eunhae Yoo Casting Department Danielle Eskinazi / Casting CCDA Casting Assistant Katie O’Connor Costume Design Assistant Madeline Northway Title Design by Ilya Abulkhanov
Woosung Kang Taehoon Park Lee Nelson 
Special Thanks Robin Shenfield Dee Allen Chris Harlowe Dan Roberts Chris Knight Glyn Tebbutt Film Processing by FotoKem Cameras Provided by Keslow Cameras and Robot Heart Co. Shot on Arriflex Cameras and Kodak Film Film Scanning by Technicolor Grip and Electric Equipment Provided by G&J Grip

SOURCE: https://motioncollector.com/post/184438057382